Broken Hill Golf & Country Club Ltd

Broken HIll Golf and Country Club

Mens 2012

MARCH 2012

SATURDAY 3RD MARCH 2012

Open Day Ambrose - postponed till March 10th due to bad weather.

 

SUNDAY 4TH MARCH 2012

 STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY.  NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 23 

1ST: K. Maddern 36

2ND: R. Devoy 36

BALL WINNERS: J. Stephenson 36

NTP: 2nd: T. Jones 295cm, 8th - No Measure, 13th - T. O'Neil 186cm, 16th - S. Odgers 370cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 5TH - THURSDAY 8TH MARCH 2012

PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 71

ECLECTIC COMMENCES.

1ST: J. Cammell +5

2ND: A. McLennan +2

BALL WINNERS: P. Murray +2, B. Boundy +2, G. Williams +2, P. Ellis +1, R. Millman +1, W. Reed +1

NTP: 2nd - P. Murray 405cm, 8th - T. Hocking 35cm, 13th - P. Whybro 286cm, 16th - S. Farquhar 82cm

 

SATURDAY 10TH MARCH 2012

 MEMBERS ONLY AMBROSE - OPENING DAY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 80

BEST GROSS: J. Stephenson, T. Jones, D. Cobbin & R. Gray - 61

BEST NETT: C. Roberts, J. Roberts, R. Clark & C. Stenhouse - 56

NETT R/UP: T. Rowbotham, M. Payne, D. Coff & S. Farquhar - 56 7/8

NETT WINNERS:

1: D. Hannigan, C. Hannigan, A. Bessell & R. Bessell - 57 3/8

2: S. Tucker, N. Millsteed, B. O'Donnell & A. Molloy - 57 1/2

3: J. Bennett, B. Bowden, J. O'Leary & D. Bright - 57 3/4

4: T. Ellice, A. Carroll, R. Boundy & D. O'Connor - 58 5/8

5: T. Picken, T. Paul, R. Simmons & D. Cocks - 58 7/8

6: D. Martin, M. Andrich, A. Graziani & D. Defranceschi - 59 3/8

N.A.G.A: W. McLeod, S. Goodman, B. Baum & A. McLennan - 63 3/4

NTP: 2nd - J. Edgecumbe 260cm, 8th - D. Clarke 271cm, 13th - A. Lyall 110cm, 16th - W. McLeod 158cm

LONGEST DRIVE: Front 9: A. Carroll, Back 9: D. Coff

 

SUNDAY 11TH MARCH 2012

PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 18

1ST: J. Greeney +3

2ND: G. Evans +3

BALL WINNERS: I. Strawbridge +2, J. Walter +1

NTP: 2nd - G. Evans 210cm, 8th - J. Edgecumbe 187cm, 13th - I. Harris 850cm, 16th - I. Harris 425cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 13

1ST: T. Jones 20

2ND: R. Gray 19

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 12TH - THURSDAY 15TH MARCH 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 79

1ST: S. Long 39

2ND: T. Grillett 39

BALL WINNERS: A. Innes 39, M. Johns 39, P. Ellis 38, D. Defranceschi 36, I. Fillery 36, R. Hayes 36, R. Sartori 36, M. Winer 36

NTP: 2nd - J. Roberts 310cm, 8th - D. Defranceschi 359cm, 13th - B. Jackaman 545cm, 16th - K. Stanley 403cm

 

FRIDAY 16TH MARCH 2012

FOSTERS ST PATS GOLF DAY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST: T. Henderson & D. Henderson

2ND: K. Maddern & R. Simmons

3RD: P. Murray & N. Manoel

4TH:

5TH:

6TH: D. James & P. Trevenor

7TH: J. Stephenson & J. Bennett

8TH: P. Brooks & R. Pryor

N.A.G.A: T. Picken & T. Paul

NTP: 2nd - P. Murray 210cm, 8th - T. Henderson 516cm, 13th - R. Simmons 167cm, 16th - 234cm

 

SATURDAY 17TH MARCH 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 50

1ST: K. Maddern 42

2ND: A. Molloy 42

BALL WINNERS: A Grade - R Mackay 38, B Grade - B. Bessell 38, C Grade - C. Henley 39, T. Picken 38

NTP: 2nd  - J. Greeney 60cm, 8th - J. Greeney 440cm, 13th - B. Bessell 1285cm, 16th - T. Henderson 176cm

 

SUNDAY 18TH MARCH 2012

No comp today due to Fridays 2 person ambrose being played.

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 10

1ST: R. Gray 22

2ND:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

MONDAY 19TH - THURSDAY 22ND MARCH 2012

PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 71

1ST: B. Jackaman +3

2ND: W. Gregg +3

BALL WINNERS: R. Barnett +2, J. Cammell +2, D. Cobbin +2, T. Hocking +2

NTP: 2nd - P. Ellis 385cm, 8th - B. Boundy 460cm, 13th - J. Ball 105cm, 16th - C. Jones 90cm

 

SATURDAY 24TH MARCH 2012

STABLEFORD A, B & C GRADES. TROPHY DONOR: BROKEN HILL STURT CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 68

A GRADE

1ST: Mick Stoltenberg 38

2ND: D. Henderson 37

BALL WINNERS: P. Jeffery 37, R. Pryor 37, K. Maddern 36, N. Millsteed 35

B GRADE

1ST: R. Hayes 39

2ND: J. Matten 38

BALL WINNERS: C. Stenhouse 36, I. Strawbridge 36, B. Jackaman 35, S. Shephard 35

C GRADE

1ST: K. Stanley 39

2ND: T. Paul 37

BALL WINNERS: J. O'Leary 36, S. Farquhar 35, N. Lord 35, D. Bright 34

NTP: 2nd - K. Rogers 92cm, 8th - J. Greeney 570cm, 13th - M. Stoltenberg 208cm, D. Henderson 175cm

 

SUNDAY 25TH MARCH 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 20

1ST: R. Simmons 41

2ND: L. Defranceschi 40

BALL WINNERS: D. Clarke 36

NTP: 2nd - D. Henderson 620cm, 8th - No Measure, 13th - I. Harris 850cm, 16th - J. Dickinson 40cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 20

1ST: D. Pascoe +4

2ND: W. Gregg +2

BALL WINNERS: T. Hocking +2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

MONDAY 26TH - THURSDAY 29TH MARCH 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY.  NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 55

1ST: K. Rogers 41

2ND: B. Jackaman 40

BALL WINNERS: G. Millsteed 40, W. Holliday 39, J. O'Leary 39, S. Anthony 38, A. Graziani 38, B. Jacakman 38.

NTP: 2nd - S. Anthony 161cm, 8th - R. Boundy 690cm, 13th - T. O'Neill 12cm, 16th - H. Jackson 310cm

 

SATURDAY 31ST MARCH 2012

MONTHLY MEDAL A, B & C GRADE. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 70

A GRADE 1ST: R. Schofield 74 

BALL WINNERS: B. Baum 74, R. Clark 74, G. Bevan 75, W. Holliday 75

B GRADE 1ST: D. Martin 69

BALL WINNERS: B. Carnie 70, M. Andrich 72, R. Williams 72, D. Clarke 74, B. Jackaman 74

C GRADE 1ST: N. Lord 7

BALL WINNERS: M. Payne 72, W. Demery 73, J. O'Leary 73, W. Gregg 74

NTP: 2nd - M. Byrne 258cm, 8th - J. Greeney 302cm, 13th - J. Greeney 201cm, 16th - J. Coffey 287cm

 

APRIL 2012

SUNDAY 1ST APRIL 2012

PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 23

1ST: K. Maddern +4

2ND: J. O'Leary +4

BALL WINNERS: J. Greeney +2

NTP: 2nd - G. Bevan 279cm, 8th - J. Greeney 158cm, 13th - M. Stoltenberg 143cm, 16th J. Greeney 212cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

 STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 11

1ST: T. Hocking 19

2ND: W. Gregg 19

BALL WINNERS:

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MONDAY 2ND - THURSDAY 5TH APRIL 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 39

1ST: M. Byrne 42

2ND: S. Miller 42

BALL WINNERS: S. Miller 39, T. O'Neill 38, J. Cammell 36, D. Hannigan 35

NTP: 2nd - M. Payne 458cm, 8th - T. Baust 330cm, 13th - T. O'Neill 46cm, 16th - M. Andrich 206cm

 

FRIDAY 6TH APRIL 2012 (GOOD FRIDAY)

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 13

1ST: R. Hayes 39

2ND: S. Farquhar 39

BALL WINNERS: G. Williams 37

NTP: 2nd - No Measure, 8th - S. Farquhar 600cm, 13th - I. Strawbridge 590cm, 16th - W. Slee 380cm

 

SATURDAY 7TH APRIL 2012 (EASTER SATURDAY)

BROKEN HILL GOLF CLUB "US MASTERS" EVENT

MONTHLY MEDAL. STROKE. TROPHY DONOR: MARK CRAVEN. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 56

A GRADE

1ST: I. Harris 69

BALL WINNERS: A. Molloy 69, T. Walsh 70, R. Schofield 73, G. Bray 74

B GRADE

1ST: M. Andrich 71

BALL WINNERS: F. Manoel 72, A. McLennan 72, R. Carnie 74

C GRADE

1ST: B. Defranceschi 71

BALL WINNERS: R. Devoy 71, S. Farquhar 71, A. McDonald 71

NTP: 2nd - T. O'Neill 86cm, 8th - W. McLeod 292cm, 13th - D. O'Connor 603cm, 16th - A. Molloy 244cm

 

SUNDAY 8TH APRIL 2012 (EASTER SUNDAY)

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 14 

1ST: T. Paul 38

2ND: D. Pascoe 36

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - T. Picken 1500cm, 8th - B. Bessell 163cm, 13th - T. Paul 1300cm, 16th - I. Harris 560cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 12

1ST: C. Williams 24

2ND: D. Coff 21

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 9TH APRIL 2012 (EASTER MONDAY)

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 45

1ST: D. Clarke 41

2ND: F. Manoel 40

BALL WINNERS: R. Simmons 38, A. McLennan 37, L. Van Den Munchkof 37

NTP: 2nd - E. Wheeler 502cm, 8th - I. Strawbridge 190cm, 13th - W. McLeod 610cm, T. O'Neill 58cm

 

TUESDAY 10TH - THURSDAY 12TH APRIL 2012 

PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 33

1ST: E. Wheeler +2

2ND:

BALL WINNERS: D. Cobbin 0, M. Payne 0, S. Tucker 0

NTP: 2nd - G. Williams 430cm, 8th - D. Martin 475cm, 13th - R. Gray 690cm, 16th - No Measure

 

SATURDAY 14TH APRIL 2012

2BBB V STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: PETER NASH. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 70

1ST: A. Lyall - J. Starr 47

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:  S. Lincoln - M. Byrne 45, G. Evans - R. Williams 45, J. Roberts - C. Stenhouse 45, T. Baust -      R. Hayes 44, K. Emmett - D. James 44, P. Jeffery - R. Pryor 43, S. Tucker - A. Molloy 43

NTP: 2nd - B. Baum 410cm, 8th - C. Stenhouse 539cm, 13th - A. Carroll 405cm, 16th - E. Wheeler 344cm

 

SUNDAY 15TH APRIL 2012

LEGACY 18 HOLE 4 PERSON MEDLEY AMBROSE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 96

BEST GROSS: J. Matten, C. Jones, A. McDonald, E. Grose - 60

BEST NETT: R. Hayes, M. Byrne, J. Trinder, G. Williams - 54 1/8

NETT WINNERS:

M. Johns, R. Johns, P. Johns, K. Burrows - 55

J. Roberts, C. Stenhouse, J. Roberts, G. Mahoney - 55 3/8

D. Brennan, N. Turner, M. Bloomfield, D. Sibson - 55 3/4

D. Hannigan, C. Hannigan, A. Bessell, R. Bessell - 55 7/8

M. Heatherton, B. Kitchen, P. Dungey, T. Morris - 56 1/2

MENS LONGEST DRIVE: K. Maddern

WOMENS LONGEST DRIVE: J. Edgecumbe

LONGEST WALK: D. Pritchard, S. Milne, L. Bell, M. Mitchell

JUNIOR GOLFER AWARD: L. King

NTP: 2nd - R. Schofield 267cm, 8th - M. Ball 310cm, 13th - A. McDonald 50cm, 16th - D. Bright 50cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 19

1ST: J. O'Leary 22

2ND:

BALL WINNERS: T. Paul 21, K. Pressler 21

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 16TH - THURSDAY 19TH APRIL 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 68

1ST: S. Goodman 40

2ND: R. Schofield 40

BALL WINNERS: G. Bray 38, K. Rogers 38, T. Walsh 38, T. Grillett 37, K. Groves 37, T. Henderson 37

NTP: 2nd - B. McLeod 238cm, 8th - R. Schofield 190cm, 13th - T. Henderson 310cm, 16th - G. Bray 68cm

 

SATURDAY 21ST APRIL 2012

DEMOCRATIC CLUB PAR A, B, C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: DEMOCRATIC CLUB NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 47 

A GRADE

1ST: T. Henderson +5

BALL WINNERS:  D. henderson +3, A. Tompkins +3

B GRADE

1ST: R. Carnie +3

BALL WINNERS: G. Evans +3, D. Cocks +2

C GRADE

1ST: D. Bright 4

BALL WINNERS: A. McDonald +1, T. Paul 0

NTP: 2nd - I. Harris 222cm, 8th - D. Henderson & W. Slee 320cm, 13th - C. Wells 400cm, 16th - J. Greeney 298cm

 

SUNDAY 22ND APRIL 2012

ESSENTIAL ENERGY 6 HOLE MATCH PALY PARTY DAY 

A GRADE

WINNER: T. Henderson

R/UP: D. Henderson

3RD: I. Harris

4TH: J. Walter

LONGEST DRIVE: J. Walter

NTP: D. Henderson 231cm

B GRADE

WINNER: D. Clarke

R/UP: R. Devoy

3RD: L. Mayne

4TH: D. Pascoe

LONGEST DRIVE: L. Mayne

NTP: R. Devoy 207cm

C GRADE

WINNER: M. Payne

R/UP: N. Lord

3RD: T. Picken

4TH: T. Paul

LONGEST DRIVE: M. Payne

NTP: M. Payne 220cm

 

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 6

1ST: A. Richards 34

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - No Measure, 8th - No Measure, 13th - No Measure, 16th - A. Richards 189cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 12 

1ST: I. Harris 20

2ND: T. Grillett 20

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 23RD - THURSDAY 26TH APRIL 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 36

1ST: D. Martin 40

2ND: P. Dungey 38

BALL WINNERS: M. Andrich 37, J. Williams 37, K. Pressler 36

NTP: 2nd - J. Cammell 455cm, 8th - G. Bray 165cm, 13th - No Measure, 16th - D. Martin 120cm

 

ANZAC DAY. 25TH APRIL 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 53

1ST: T. Paul 39

2ND: T. Ellice 39

BALL WINNERS: D. Bright 39, S. Millman 39, R. Bessell 37, D, James 37, F. Manoel 37, J. Pryor 37

NTP: 2nd - D. James 216cm, 8th - B. Bessell 595cm, 13th - T. Henderson 170cm, 16th - M. Andrich 730cm

 

SATURDAY 28TH APRIL 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 60

1ST: P. Hocking 43

2ND: B. Slee 41

BALL WINNERS: C. Stenhouse 40, K. Stanley 39, C. Wells 38, R. Devoy 37, J. O'Leary 37, K. Rogers 36

A. Graziani 35, R. Schofield 35, R. Boundy 34, T. Henderson 34, T. O'Neill 33 

NTP: 2nd - I. Strawbridge 210cm, 8th - B. Baum 263cm, 13th - W. Slee 240cm, 16th - B. Baum 84cm

 

SUNDAY 29TH APRIL 2012

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 15

1ST: T. Walsh +2

2ND: R. Steele 0

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - R. Devoy 880cm, 8th - R. Steele 379cm, 13th - T. Walsh 671cm, 16th - I. Harris 156cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:  10

1ST: G. Quinn 19

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

 

MAY 2012

MONDAY 30TH APRIL - THURSDAY 3RD MAY, 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 63

1ST: D. Henderson-Wilson 40

2ND: S. Goodman 39

BALL WINNERS: R. Boundy 39, K. Rogers 38, G. Andrich 36, M. Hoskins 36, T. Jones 36, D. O'Connor 36, R. Sartori 36

NTP: 2nd - J. Cammell 383cm, 8th P. Dungey 220cm, 13th - P. Dungey 325cm, 16th - B. McLeod 213cm

 

SATURDAY 5TH MAY 2012

MONTHLY MEDAL. A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: LIAM DEFRANCESCHI. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 63

A GRADE 

1ST: C. Jones 67

BALL WINNERS: R. Pryor 69, G. Bray 70, D. Henderson 72, G. Bevan 72

B GRADE

1ST: R. Hayes 69

BALL WINNERS:R. Carnie 71, J. Bennett 72, R. Bessell 72, K. Stanley 72

C GRADE

1ST: W. Demery 69

BALL WINNERS: A. McDonald 73, J. O'Leary 73, M. Byrne 74, P. McNeil 75

NTP: 2nd - G. Bray 301cm, 8th - G. Bevan 299cm, 13th - G. Bray 432cm, 16th - G. Bray 301cm 

 

SUNDAY 6TH MAY 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 21

1ST: J. Stephenson 44

2ND: B. Bessell 40

BALL WINNERS: L. Mayne 40

NTP: 2nd - G. Williams 198cm, 8th - J. Greeney 318cm, 13th - D. Henderson 162cm, 16th - I. Harris 104cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 14

1ST: J. O'Leary 20

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 7TH - THURSDAY 10TH MAY 2012

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 61

1ST: S. Tucker +6

2ND: T. Walsh +4

BALL WINNERS: G. Bray +3, P. Dungey +3, D. Henderson-Wilson +3, T. Jones +3, R. Billings +2, M. Payne +2

NTP: 2nd - G. Bray 155cm, 8th - T. Walsh 153cm, 13th - A. Hunter 340cm, 16th - R. Barnett 518cm

 

SATURDAY 12TH MAY 2012

STABLEFORD. A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: STURT CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 81

A GRADE 

1ST: L. Defranceschi 42

2ND: J. Williams 41

BALL WINNERS: R. Mackay 39, T. Henderson 38, M. Stoltenberg 37, R. Steele 36

B GRADE

1ST: A. Lyall 40

2ND:J. Coffey 39

BALL WINNERS: S. Goodman 36, R. Hayes 36, R. Carnie 34, G. Millsteed 34

C GRADE

VISITORS TROPHY: M. Van Den Munckhof 40

1ST: P. McNeil 39

2ND: J. Debono 37

BALL WINNERS: T. Paul 36, A. McDonald 34, N. Campbell 33, A. Graziani 33

NTP: 2nd - J. Coffey 64cm, 8th - B. Baum 462cm, 13th - L. Defranceschi 300cm, 16th - W. Slee 261cm

 

SUNDAY 13TH MAY 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 19

1ST: J. Matten 37

2ND: R. Burton 35

BALL WINNERS: R. Schofield 35

NTP: 2nd - J. Stephenson 156cm, 8th - R. Schofield 790cm, 13th - C. Jones 990cm, 16th - R. Schofield 495cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 14

1ST: T. Jones +4

2ND: M. Winen +2

BALL WINNERS:

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 14TH - THURSDAY 17TH MAY 2012

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 66

1ST: W. McLeod +2

2ND: S. Goodman +2

BALL WINNERS: M. Byrne +2, S. Miller +2, J. Williams +1

NTP: 2nd - W. Holliday 206cm, 8th - K. Emmett 132cm, 13th - B. Bessell 66cm, 16th - G. Millsteed 90cm

 

SATURDAY 19TH MAY 2012

PAR. A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: DEMOCRATIC CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 71

A GRADE 

1ST: D. Henderson +5

BALL WINNERS: R. Mackay +3, R. Simmons +3, G. Bevan +1, N. Millsteed +1

B GRADE

1ST: C. Wells +5

BALL WINNERS: B. Carnie +3, D. Coff +3, D. Pascoe +3, T. Wheeler +3

C GRADE

1ST: W. Moxon +4

BALL WINNERS: J. Debono +2, T. Paul +1, A. McDonald 0, M. Byrne -2

NTP: 2nd - R. Schofield 32cm, 8th - J. Pearce 96cm, 13th - J. Greeney 142cm, 16th - A. Carroll 122cm

 

SUNDAY 20TH MAY 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 13

1ST: G. Evans 36

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - R. Steele 6cm, 8th - T. Henderson 296cm, 13th - R. Steele 216cm, 16th - T. Henderson 964cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 9

1ST: M. Hoskins +2

2ND: G. Millsteed +2

BALL WINNERS:

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 21ST - THURSDAY 24TH MAY 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 55

1ST: G. Quinn 37

2ND: S. Miller 37

BALL WINNERS: B. Bowden 37, K. Groves 36, W. Holliday 36, T. Jones 36, L. VanDenMunchkof 36

NTP: 2nd - W. Holliday 121cm, 8th - Barry Jackaman HOLE-IN-ONE, 13th - D. Martin 723cm, 16th - B. Bowden 81cm

 

SATURDAY 26TH MAY 2012

STABLEFORD. A, B & C GRADE. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 68

A GRADE

1ST: W. Holliday 37

2ND: N. Millsteed 36

B GRADE

1ST: B. Carnie 39

2ND: M. Jardine

C GRADE

1ST: R. Devoy 40

2ND: T. Rowbotham 40

BALL WINNERS: T. Paul 34, H. Jackson 32

NTP: 2nd - R. Toms 300cm, 8th - R. Pryor 316cm, 13th - M. Jardine, 16th - J. Coffey 129cm

 

SUNDAY 27TH MAY 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 15

1ST: M. Byrne 38

2ND: T. Paul 37

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - I. Strawbridge 982cm, 8th - T. Henderson 194cm, 13th - K. Maddern 810cm, 16th - S. Odgers 72cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 16 

1ST: P. Brooks 24

2ND: S. Miller 19

BALL WINNERS:

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 28TH - THURSDAY 31ST MAY 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 52

1ST: A. Walters 52

2ND: J. Hoskins 38

BALL WINNERS: T. Jones 37, D. Coff 35, P. Ellis 35, K Emmett 35, W. Holliday 35, M. Hoskins 35, A Hunter 35

NTP: 2nd - T. Grillett 303cm, 8th - A. Hunter 249cm, 13th - P. Ellis 315cm, 16th - M. Andrich 559cm

 

JUNE 2012

SATURDAY 2ND JUNE  2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 28

1ST: M Jardine 39

2ND: J. Bennett 36

BALL WINNERS: S. Odgers 35

NTP: 2nd - C. Wells 324cm, 8th - C. Wells 468cm, 13th - I. Harris 45cm, 16th - B. Baum 266cm 

 

SUNDAY 3RD JUNE 2012

No comp due to Pennant teams playing.

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 12

1ST: A. Walters 28

2ND: T. Jones 23

BALL WINNERS:

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 4TH - THURSDAY 7TH JUNE 2012

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 61

1ST: C. Lawrence 37

2ND: M. Johns 37

BALL WINNERS: A. Hunter 37, G. Bray 36, S. Goodman 36, A. Graziani 35

NTP: 2nd - D. O'Connor 449cm, 8th - M. Johns 350cm, 13th - E. Wheeler 150cm, 16th - W. Holliday 295cm

 

SATURDAY 9TH JUNE 2012

MONTHLY MEDAL. A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: BARRIER INDUSTRIAL COUNCIL. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 62

A GRADE

1ST: K. Maddern 70

2ND: T. O'Neill 73

BALL WINNERS: R. Schofield 74, R. Simmons 74, A. Hunter 75

B GRADE

1ST: D. Crittenden 72

2ND: R. Carnie 74

BALL WINNERS: G. Evans 74, A. Lyall 74, F. Manoel 74

C GRADE

1ST: K. Rogers 69

2ND: W. Demery 75

BALL WINNERS: J. Debono 77, E. Wheeler 78, P. McNeil 79

NTP: 2nd - D. Coff 186cm, 8th - E. Wheeler 493cm, 13th - R. Simmons 160cm, 16th - R. Schofield 234cm

 

SUNDAY 10TH JUNE 2012

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 12

1ST: J. Walter +2

2ND: T. Paul +2

BALL WINNERS:  

NTP: 2nd - No Measure, 8th - J. Greeney 710cm, 13th - P. Jeffery 580cm, 16th - I. Harris 1100cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 18

1ST: D. Crittenden 22

2ND: C. Lawrence 20

BALL WINNERS:

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 11TH JUNE 2012

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 34

1ST: P. Brooks +6

2ND: R. Billings +3

BALL WINNERS: J. Matten +1, K. Pressler +1, E. Wheeler +1

NTP: 2nd - K. Stanley 128cm, 8th - J. Matten 498cm, 13th - M. Andrich 134cm, 16th - R. Schofield 420cm

 

TUESDAY 12TH - THURSDAY 14TH JUNE 2012

PAR. CLB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 32 

1ST: S. Miller +3

2ND: M. Payne +2

BALL WINNERS: T. Baust +1, M. Byrne +1, R. Gray +1

NTP: 2nd - C. Jones 385cm, 8th - T. Jones 917cm, 13th - S. Miller 690cm, 16th - B. Bessell 786cm

 

SATURDAY 16TH JUNE 2012

STABLEFORD. A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: STURT CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 59

A GRADE

1ST: M. Jardine 36

BALL WINNERS: G. Bevan 35, W. Holliday 35, A. Tompkin 35

B GRADE

1ST: D. Crittenden 35

BALL WINNERS: J. Bennett 35, M. Payne 34, D. O'Connor 33

C GRADE

1ST: W. Demery 38

BALL WINNERS: A. McDonald 35, E. Wheeler 35

NTP: 2nd - J. Bennett 397cm, 8th - T. Picken 10cm, 13th - A. Tompkin 408cm, 16th - A. Tompkin 156cm

 

SUNDAY 17TH JUNE 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 14

1ST: R. Devoy 37

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - A. Bessell 476cm, 8th - A. Bessell 481cm, 13th - No Measure, 16th - I. Harris 440cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 15

1ST: J. O'Leary 26

2ND: S. Miller 22

BALL WINNERS:

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 18TH - THURSDAY 21ST JUNE  2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 65

1ST: C. Westmacott 42

2ND: R. Hayes 39

BALL WINNERS: D. Cobbin 38, K. Pressler 37, S. Edwards 35, W. Holliday 35, A. Hunter 35

NTP: 2nd - M. Johns 190cm, 8th - M. Andrich 491cm, 13th - K. Rogers 443cm, 16th - R. Millman 202cm

 

SATURDAY 23RD JUNE 2012

PAR. A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: DEMORCATIC CLUB CUP. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 24TH JUNE 2012

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 14

1ST: P. Torney 0

2ND: J. Edgecumbe -1

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - S. Odgers 100cm, 8th - R. Devoy 304cm, 13th - P. Torney 148cm, 16th - T. Picken 700cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1ST: D. Cobbin 21

2ND: R. Pryor 20

BALL WINNERS: J. Stephenson 19

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 25TH  - THURSDAY 28TH JUNE 2012

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 30TH JUNE 2012

18 HOLE FRANK BENNETT MEMORIAL DAY. 2BBB V PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CRAIG PHILPOT.

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 49

1ST: D. Coff / W. Demery +8

2ND: F. Manoel / M. Byrne +8

BALL WINNERS: E. Wheeler / T. Wheeler +7, B. Campbell / J.Bennett +6, T. Paul / T. Picken +5, A. McLennan / B.Baum +5

NTP:

JULY 2012

SUNDAY 1ST JULY 2012

PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 19

1ST: M. Hoskins +3

2ND: I. Harris 0

BALL WINNERS: J. Hoskins 0

NTP: 2nd - I. Strawbridge 265cm, 8th - J. Walter 270cm, 13th - I. Harris 1500cm, 16th - R. Devoy 299cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

 . NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MONDAY 2ND - THURSDAY 5TH JULY 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 7TH JULY 2012

MONTHLY MEDAL. A, B, C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: GLEN WILLIAMS. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 63

A GRADE

1ST: R. Clarke 71

BALL WINNERS: W. Holliday 71, J. Roberts 72, R. Simmons 72

B GRADE

1ST: W. Demery 69

BALL WINNERS: N. Lord 71, F. Manoel 71, J. Matten 71

C GRADE

1ST: G. Johnston 73

BALL WINNERS: D. Prothero 74, E. Wheeler 75, J. Walshe 76

NTP: 2nd - W. Demery 171cm, 8th - P. McNeil 370cm, 13th - R. Simmons 280cm, 16th - C. Jones 205cm

 

SUNDAY 8TH JULY 2012

PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 20

1ST: L. Mayne +1

2ND: T. Picken +1

BALL WINNERS: J. Walter 0

NTP: 2nd - M. Hoskins 230cm, 8th - T. Henderson 278cm, 13th - T. Paul 590cm, 16th - I. Harris 40cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

 . NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 9TH - THURSDAY 12TH JULY 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 14TH JULY 2012

DEMOCRATIC CLUB CUP. PAR. A, B, C GRADE. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 15TH JULY 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 18

1ST: A. McDonald 37

2ND: I. Strawbridge 34

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - No Measure, 8th - I. Strawbridge 384cm, 13th - M. Stoltenberg 700cm, 16th - M. Stoltenberg 410cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

 . NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MONDAY16TH - THURSDAY 19TH JULY 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: . NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 72

1ST: J. Hull 40

2ND: T. Hoskins 39

BALL WINNERS: D. Defranceschi 39, D. Crittenden 39, B. Jackaman 38, J. Walter 38, M. Winen 37, B. carnie 37, J. Ball 37

NTP: 2nd - D. Defranceschi 125cm, 8th - M. Payne 218cm, 13th - J. Ball 95cm, 16th - D. Crittenden 320cm

 

SATURDAY 21ST JULY 2012

ESSENTIAL ENERGY & BHG&CC OUTBACK OPEN. AMATEUR 36 HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP. STROKE - A, B & C GRADES. SPONSORED BY ESSENTIAL ENERGY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 22ND JULY 2012

ESSENTIAL ENERGY & BHG&CC OUTBACK OPEN. AMATEUR 36 HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP. STROKE - A, B & C GRADES. SPONSORED BY ESSENTIAL ENERGY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MONDAY 23RD JULY - THURSDAY 26TH JULY 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 69

1ST: B. Jackaman 38

2ND: B.Bowden 38

BALL WINNERS: R. Billings 38, R. Millman 37, J. Ball 36, J. Debono 36, C. Ball 36, D. Defranceschi 36

NTP: 2nd - C. Colbeck 525cm, 8th - R. Millman, 13th - G. Williams 740cm, 16th - G. Millsteed 75cm

 

SATURDAY 28TH JULY 2012

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS FIRST ROUND. 18 HOLE STROKE. SPONSORED BY SHANNON ELECTRICS. A, B & C GRADES. BOB WARHURST MEMORIAL TROPHY DONATED BY CHRISTINE WARHURST. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 29TH JULY 2012

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS SECOND ROUND. 18 HOLE STROKE. SPONSORED BY SHANNON ELECTRICS & BWS. A, B & C GRADES. TROPHY DONOR: WAYNE HOLLIDAY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

MEDLEY STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 10

1ST: M. Hoskins 37

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - P. Jeffery 56cm, 8th - M. Payne 241cm, 13th - A. Lyall 450cm, 16th - D. Coff 154cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 30TH JULY - THURSDAY 2ND AUGUST 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

AUGUST 2012

SATURDAY 4TH AUGUST 2012

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS THIRD ROUND. 18 HOLE STROKE. SPONSORED BY SHANNON ELECTRICS. A, B & C GRADES. TROPHY DONOR: BARRY JACKAMAN. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

MONTHLY MEDAL. STROKE A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: PETER MCNEIL. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 5TH AUGUST 2012

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL ROUND. 18 HOLE STROKE. SPONSORED BY SHANNON ELECTRICS. A, B & C GRADES. TROPHY DONOR: WAYNE HOLLIDAY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 6TH AUGUST - THURSDAY 9TH AUGUST 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 11TH AUGUST 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: STURT CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 51

A GRADE 

1ST: L. Defranceschi 38

2ND: T. O'Neill 37

BALL WINNERS: K. maddern 36, M. Jardine 36

B GRADE

1ST: R. Carnie 36

2ND: J. Bennett 34

BALL WINNERS: A. Lyall 33, B. Jackaman 33

C GRADE

1ST: R. Millman 36

2ND: B. Campbell 35

BALL WINNERS: J. Cammell 33

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 12TH AUGUST 2012

CLUB MIXED PINEHURST CHAMPIONSHIP. SPONSORED BY BROKEN HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

GROSS WINNERS: J. Stephenson / T. O'Neill 74

NETT WINNERS: J. Walter / D. Henderson 70 3/8

BALL WINNERS: T. Henderson / J. Edgecumbe, D. Henderson-Wilson / S. Henderson-Wilson, J. Bennett / P. Strickland, D. Crittendon / L. Nadge, D. Bright / H. Bright

NTP:

 

MEDLEY STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 8

1ST: D. Clarke 41

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - D. Pascoe 262cm, 8th - D. Lithgow 330cm, 13th - D. Clarke 300cm, 16th - No Measure

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 20

1ST: T. Baust 19

BALL WINNERS: D. Cobbin 18

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 13TH AUGUST - THURSDAY 16TH AUGUST 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 18TH AUGUST 2012

CARLTON DRAUGHT 18 HOLE SHOOTOUT. 18 HOLE STROKE AND STABLEFORD. A, B & C GRADES. SPONSORED BY CARLTON UNITED BREWERY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

GROSS WINNER: M. Johns 76

GROSS R/UP: A. Thomas 77

BEST NETT: P. Jeffery 74

NETT R/UP: W. holliday 75

STABLEFORD WINNER: C. Jones 33

B GRADE

GROSS WINNER: R. Williamd 85

GROSS R/UP:A. Lyall 86

BEST NETT: D. Coff 73

NETT R/UP: R. Carnie 73

STABLEFORD WINNER: C. Wells 35

C GRADE

GROSS WINNER: E. Wheeler 90

GROSS R/UP: J. Cammell 92

BEST NETT: A. McDonald 73

NETT R/UP : B. Campbell 73

STABLEFORD WINNER: T. Picken 35

NTP: 2nd - G. Williams 58cm, 8th - C. Wells 272cm, 13th - A. Lyall 345cm, 16th - J. Coffey 55cm

 

SUNDAY 19TH AUGUST 2012

MEDLEY STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:10

1ST: A. Lyall 36

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - C. Gepp 398cm, 8th - D. Lithgow 570cm, 13th - No Measure, 16th - No Measure

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 16

1ST: M. Daddow 20

BALL WINNERS: T. Jones 19

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 20TH AUGUST - THURSDAY 23RD AUGUST 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 25TH AUGUST 2012

2BBB MULTIPLE STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: FAR WEST AUTO. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 58

1ST: G. Bevan / G. Williams 79

2ND: R. Pryor / D. Henderson-Wilson 78

BALL WINNERS: R. Devoy / T. Ellice 77, A. McLennan / B. Baum 73, B. Campbell / B. Bowden 72, C. Trood / B. Bessell 68, G. Bourke / A. Graziani 68

NTP: 2nd - B. Baum 234cm, 8th - B. Monaghan 420cm, 13th - Hole in One, 16th - K. Rogers 285cm

 

SUNDAY 26TH AUGUST 2012

HOLDEN SCRAMBLE. SPONSORED BY SILVER CITY HOLDEN

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 27TH AUGUST - THURSDAY 30TH AUGUST 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SEPTEMBER 2012

SATURDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER 2012

MONTHLY MEDAL. STROKE. A, B & C GRADES. TROPHY DONOR: GECKOS SOCIAL GROUP. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2012

STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17 

1ST: A. Rouse 36

2ND: B. Slee 36

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - K. Lithgow 128cm, 8th - K. Lithgow 325cm, 13th - D. Lithgow 380cm, 16th - A. Lyall 242cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 9

1ST: T. Paul 19

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER - THURSDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER 2012

ANNUAL LOUD GOLF DAY

DEMOCRATIC CLUB CUP. PAR. A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: DEMOCRATIC CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST: R. Schofield +7

2ND: G. Andrich +2

BALL WINNERS: G. Bevan +1, G. Williams 0, T. O'Neill 0

B GRADE

1ST: T. Wheeler +2

2ND: G. Evans +2

BALL WINNERS: C. Ball +1, B. Bessell +1, D. Martin 0

C GRADE

1ST: B. Campbell +4

2ND: P. Labb +1

BALL WINNERS: E. Wheeler 0, A. Graziani 0, R. Birrell 0

NTP: 2nd - T. O'Neill 201cm, 8th - D. Henderson 370cm, 13th - D. Coff 288cm, 16th - J. Matten 22cm

 

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2012

LEGION CLUB 4 PERSON MEDLEY AMBROSE. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER - THURSDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER 2012

PINEHURST CHAMPIONSHIP. SPONSORED BY BROKEN HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER 2012

MEDLEY STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 15

1ST: J. Pearce 39

2ND: A. McDonald 38

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - P. Torney 401cm, 8th - D. Bright 650cm, 13th - I. Harris 490cm, 16th - A. Lyall 591cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 10

1ST: T. Baust +2

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER - THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER 2012

STABLEFORD. A, B & C GRADES. TROPHY DONOR: BH STURT CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 23RD SEPTEMBER 2012

MEDLEY PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 9

1ST: J. Matten 0

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - D. Lithgow 280cm, 8th - D. Lithgow 320cm, 13th - S. Odgers 310cm, 16th - No Measure

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

PAR. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 12

1ST: J. Stephenson +3

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER- THURSDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER 2012

MEDLEY STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 19

1ST: B. Slee 40

2ND: I. Harris 39

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - T. O'Neill 150cm, 8th - R. Williams 850cm, 13th - T. O'Neill 126cm, 16th - B. Slee 210cm

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:9

1ST: T. Paul 21

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OCTOBER 2012

MONDAY 1ST OCTOBER- THURSDAY 4TH OCTOBER 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 92

1ST: S. Farquhar +4

2ND: B. Richie +4

BALL WINNERS: B. Slee +4, D. Hannigan +3, T. Baust +3, T. Ferguson +3, A. Redman +3, R. Devoy +2, R. harding +2, M. Jardine +2, V. Parker +2

NTP: 2nd - I. Fillery 11c5cm, 8th - S. Farquhar 550cm, 13th - A. Redman 152cm, 16th - J. Cammell 72cm

 

SATURDAY 6TH OCTOBER 2012

MONTHLY MEDAL. STROKE. A, B & C GRADE. TROPHY DONOR: JOHN ROBERTS. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 62

 MONTHLY MEDAL WINNERS PLAY OFF FOR MARCH TO SEPTEMBER 2012 WINNERS. TROPHY DONOR: MCDONALDS FAMILY RESTAURANT.

A GRADE

1ST: M. Johns 75

2ND: G. Bray 75

BALL WINNERS: M. Andrich 76, J. Roberts 76

B GRADE

1ST: E. Wheeler 72

2ND: S. Goodman 73

BALL WINNERS: B. Bessell 75, B. Slee 75, J. Bennett 75

C GRADE

1ST: R. Devoy 74

2ND: A. McDonald 75

BALL WINNERS: T. Rowbotham 76, B. Bowden 77, P. McNeil 77

NTP: 2nd - I. Fillery 556cm, 8th - D. Henderson 318cm, 13th - A. Lyall 262cm, 16th - J. Roberts 150cm

 

SUNDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2012

MEDLEY STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1ST: I. Harris 37

2ND: M. Smith 35

BALL WINNERS:

NTP: 2nd - No Measure, 8th - B. Slee 560cm, 13th - I. Strawbridge 510cm, 16th - No Measure

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

STABLEFORD. NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 10

1ST: J. Stephenson 20

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 8TH OCTOBER- THURSDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER 2012

2 PERSON AMBROSE. MAJOR TROPHY DONOR: LANCE EDGECUMBE. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 14TH OCTOBER 2012

MEDLEY OPEN AMBROSE. OUTBACK EMUS EVENT. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 15TH OCTOBER- THURSDAY 18TH OCTOBER 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 20TH OCTOBER 2012

PAR. TROPHY DONOR: DEMOCRATIC CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

18 HOLE DEMOCRATIC CLUB PAR WINNERS PLAY OFF FOR MARCH TO SEPTEMBER 2012. TROPHY DONOR: DRUMMOND GOLF.

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 21ST OCTOBER 2012

MEDLEY PAR. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 22ND OCTOBER- THURSDAY 25TH OCTOBER 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR:  . NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SATURDAY 27TH OCTOBER 2012

STABLEFORD. A, B & C GRADES.

STABLEFORD WINNERS PLAY OFF FOR MARCH TO SEPTEMBER 2012. TROPHY DONOR: BH STURT CLUB. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

A GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

B GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

C GRADE

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

SUNDAY 28TH OCTOBER 2012

MEDLEY STABLEFORD. CLUB TROPHY. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

 

9 HOLE WEEKLY

. NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

BALL WINNERS:

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MONDAY 29TH OCTOBER- THURSDAY 1ST NOVEMBER 2012

STABLEFORD. TROPHY DONOR: . NUMBER OF PLAYERS:

1ST:

2ND:

BALL WINNERS:

NTP:

Recent Photos