Broken Hill Golf & Country Club Ltd

Broken HIll Golf and Country Club

Mixed 2013

Mixed Results 2013

Click to add text, image

November 2013

Saturday 2nd November

CLOSING DAY 4 PERSON AMBROSE 

1st:  J. Matten, A. McDonald, 

C. Jones, G. Williams 54 5/8

2nd: R. Millman, S. Millman,

A. Bessell, B. Bessell 54 7/8

3rd: T. Paul, A. Lyall,

T. Picken, R. Carnie 55 1/8

4th: C. Gepp, P. Gepp,

D. Lithgow, K. Lithgow 56 3/4

NTP:

2nd: A. Ashwood 202cm

8th: P. Corney 140cm

13th: S. Millman 115cm

16th: K. Stanley 140cm

Ball Winners :

1: J. Trinder, G. Andrich,

K. Emmett, D. James 57

2: H. Dungey, P. Dungey,

J. Humberstone, P. Strickland 57 3/4

3: W. Holliday, G. Holliday,

D. Clarke, H. Coombes 58 1/2

4: J. Stanley, J. Stephenson,

M. Johns, P. Murray 58 1/2

5: R. Devoy, R. Schofield,

T. Ellice, R. Mackay 58 5/8 

 

October 2013  

Saturday 26th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 59

1st

A Grade: M. Edgecumbe 40 c/b

B Grade: A. Rohdes  43

C Grade: R. Millman 39

NTP:

2nd: R. Algate 240cm

8th: R. Algate 60cm

13th: T. Henderson 274cm

16th: D. Henderson 80cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

D. Henderson 40

R. Algate 39

R. Schofield 37

M. Jardine 37

 

B GRADE

J. Cammell 38

R. Devoy 38

A. Lyall 36

H. Coombs 36

 

C GRADE

P. Pavlich 35

D. Alsford 35

T. Picken 34

B. Campbell 34 

PLAY OFF WINNERS

A Grade: M. Jardine

B Grade: A. Rhodes

C Grade: No qualifiers played 

 

Saturday 19th October

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 59

1st:

A Grade: G. Williams 3

B Grade: A. Rhodes 6

C Grade: T. Powell 2

NTP:

2nd: T. Henderson 480cm

8th: A. Rhodes 302cm

13th: P. Jeffery 480cm

16th: J. Coffey 164cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

M. Jardine 2

P. Jeffery 2

D. Henderson 2

 

B GRADE

I. Strawbridge 4 

A. Lyall 2

J. Coffey 2

D. Clarke 1

 

C GRADE

D. Defranceschi 2

R. Millman 2

A. Graiani 1

J. Dickinson Sqr

PLAY OFF WINNERS

A Grade: M. Jardine 2 c/b

B Grade: K. Emmett

C Grade: T. Picken 

 

Saturday 12th October

2BBB V STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 64

Winners: R. Birrell - T. Baust 46

NTP:

2nd: C. Jones 200cm

8th: G. Andrich 578cm

13th: J. Dickinson 205cm

16th: H. Williams 176cm

Ball Winners:

M. Boikov - B. Bowden 45

M. Payne - J. Roberts 44

T. Rowbotham - D. Coff 44

J. Dickinson - D. Clarke 43

M. Mitchell - J. Matten 43

B. Moxon - A. Graziani 43

M. Bloomfield - H. Coombes 43 

 

Labour Day 7th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 47

1st: J. Roberts 41

NTP:

2nd: D. Clarke 184cm

8th: R. Devoy 580cm 

13th: W. McLeod 346cm

16th: G. Williams 298cm

Ball Winners:

T. O'Neill 41

D. Crittenden 40

D. Martin 39

J. White 39

D. O'Connor 38  

 

Saturday 5th October

MONTHLY MEDAL & PLAYOFF

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 56

1st

A Grade: R. Simmons 74

B Grade: J. Bennet 64

C Grade: J. Dickinson 71

 Grades:

A Grade: G. Andrich 70

B Grade: J. Bennett 64

C Grade: J. Dickinson 71 

 NTP:

2nd: B. Slee 792cm

8th: S. Millman 645cm

13th: J. Bennett 210cm

16th: G. Williams 86cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

A. Molloy 72

R. Carnie 73

R. Pryor 73

B GRADE

T. Rowbotham 73

B. Bessell 74

P. Gepp 74

A. McDonald 76

C GRADE

B. Moxon 73

M. Menz 75

J. Debono 75 

 

September 2013

Saturday 28th September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 59 

Grade: T. O'Neill 40

NTP

2nd: D. James 40cm

8th: D. Crittenden 244cm

13th: P. Murray 156cm

16th: D. Prothero 217cm

Ball Winners

T. Rowbotham 39

B. Boundy 39

D. Alsford 38

A. McLennan 38

J. Greeney 38 

 

Saturday 21st September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 67 

1st: T. Rowbotham 46

NTP 

2nd: A. Rhodes 461cm

8th: R. Steele 322cm

13th: C. Wells 90cm

16th: D. Henderson-Wilson 140cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

A. Tompkins 40

R. Schofield 38

M. Jardine 37

T. Henderson 37

B GRADE

M. Payne 38

R. Devoy 38

T. Baust 37

M. Bloomfield 36

R. Carnie 35

C GRADE

D. Henderson-Wilson 36

P. Dungey 36

P. Gepp 35

B. Bowden 34 

 

Pinehurst Club Championship Saturday 14th September 

PINEHURST 

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 62

Gross Winners: T. O'Neil - Mark Johns 71

Gross Runners Up: J. Pearce - R. Mackay 75

Nett Winners: D. Martin - A. Rohdes 70 7/8

Nett Runners Up: J. Greeney - R. Pryor 71 7/8

NTP:

2nd: M. Boikov 210cm

8th: R. Schofield 740cm

13th: M. Payne 390cm

16th: M. Boikov 194cm

Ball Winners:

M. Boikov - S. Goodman 72 1/4

M. Jardine - C. Wells 72 3/8

W. Demery - L. Porritt 72 3/4

T. Baust - R. Birrell 72 3/4

G. Johnston - D. Crittendon 74

D. James - K. Emmett 74 3/8 

 

Sunday 2nd September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 18

1st: J. Stephenson 41

Grade: B. Bessell 40

NTP:

2nd A. Lyall 160cm

8th: D. Lithgow 380cm

13th: B. Hynes 501cm

16th: D. Lithgow 310cm

Ball Winners:

R. Chamran 37

R. Carnie 35

J. Starr 34

R. Schofield 34 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August 2013

CUB Shootout Saturday 31st August

STROKE & STABLEFORD

1st:

A Grade:

Gross: G. Bray 72

Nett: J. Greeney 71

Stableford: R. Schofield 35pts

B Grade:

Gross: D. Martin 86

Nett: B. Bessell 69

Stableford: P. Torney 36pts

C Grade:

Gross: A. Rouse 92 c/b

Nett: M. Payne 73 c/b

Stableford: J. Debono 37pts

NTP:

2nd: A Hunter 309cm

8th: G. Bray 274cm

13th: G. Johnston 118cm

16th: R. Schofield 114cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

C. Ball 35

R. Simmons 35

J. Starr 34

K. Maddern 34

 

B GRADE

A. Rhodes 35

R. Devoy 34

J. Williams 34

R. Carnie 34

 

C GRADE

B. Bowden 35

D. Henderson-Wilson 34

D. Prothero 34

G. Johnston 32

 

Holden Scramble Sunday 25th August

AMBROSE 

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 88 

1st: C. Wells

M. Jardine

A. Rhodes

D. Martin - 56.75

2nd: S. Odgers

I. Harris

D. Pascoe

A. Rouse - 59.375  

3rd: D. Coff

T. Rowbotham

N. Lord

R. Algate - 59.5

4th: R. Schofield

R. Devoy

G. Bray

T. Ellice - 59.75

5th: G. Williams

M. Stoltenberg

T. Ferguson

S. Farquhar - 60.375 c/b

6th: E. Underwood

T. Powell

E. Grose

G. Andrich - 60.375

7th: M. Craven

T. Baust

I. Rumball

M. Boikov - 61.25

8th: B. Meurant

S. Miller

J. Buckley

D. Henderson - 61.375

NTP:

2nd: R. Pryor 300cm

8th: N. Lord 650cm

13th: G. Andrich 213cm

16th: S. Miller 106cm

Longest Drive: D. Henderson 

 

Saturday 24th August

Sturt Club

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 51

1st:

A Grade: P. Jeffery 37

B Grade: M. Bloomfield 39

C Grade: G. Johnston 36

NTP:

2nd: R. Williams

8th: G. Johnstone

13th: C. Jones

16th: B. Bessell

Ball Sweep:

A GRADE

M. Boikov 35

J. Greeney 34

G. Andrich 33

 

B GRADE

A. Rhodes 38

R. Devoy 35

B. Bessell 33

T. Ellice 33

D. Coff 33

 

C GRADE

S. Long 36

A. Graziani 36

B. Bowden 35 

 

Mens Club Championship Final Round

Sunday 18th August 

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 44

1st:

R. Williams 71

NTP:

2nd: C. Wells

13th: N. Millsteed

16th: T. Henderson

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

W. Holiday 71

R. Pryor 72

L. Porritt 74

C. Wells 75

R. Schofield 76

 

B GRADE

K. Emmett 73

  T. Ellice 75

  H. Coombes 76

 

C GRADE

J. White 73

K. Rogers 75

T. Paul 81

 

Mens Club Championship Round 3

Saturday 17th August 

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 50

1st K. Maddern 73

NTP:

13th: J. Greeney 390cm

16th: T. Henderson 396cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

A. Hunter 73

A. Tompkins 73

J. Roberts 74

S. Miller 75

R. Simmons 75

G. Bray 75

 

B GRADE

R. Devoy 73

M. Bloomfield 74

L. Minnis 77

 

C GRADE

P. Dungey 74

D. Bright 79

T. Paul 82 

 

Mens Club Championship Round 2

Sunday 11th August 

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 53

1st:

A Grade: G. Bray 69

B Grade: J. Williams 73

C Grade: K. Rogers 71

NTP:

2nd: N. Millsteed 64cm

8th: R. Simmons 290cm

13th: R. Simmons 128cm

16th: R. Simmons 151cm

 

Ball Winners: 

A GRADE

R. simmons 70

A. Tompkins 71

R. Mackay 71

A. Hunter 73

G. Williams 73

R. Steele 74

 

B GRADE

H. Coombes 73

D. O'Conner 73

T. Ellice 75

A. McLennan 75

 

C GRADE 

T. Paul 76

B. Meurant 78

J. White 78 

 

Mens Club Championship Round 1

Saturday 10th august

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 74

1st:

A Grade: P. Jeffery 70

B Grade: D. Clarke 67

C Grade: R. Millman 66

NTP:

2nd: M. Payne 30cm

8th: S. Goodman 514cm

13th: P. Torney 134cm

16th: D. O'Connor 132cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

D. Henderson 70

C. Mackay 72

C. Wells 72

R. Simmons 72

W. Holliday 73

R. Pryor 73

T. Henderson 73

 

B GRADE

P. Torney 70

M. Bloomfield 71

W. Demery 73

R. Devoy 73

J. Williams 73

 

C Grade:

B. Moxon 70

T. Baust 72

P. Nicholas 72

P. Dungey 72 

 

Saturday 3rd August 

DEMO CLUB CUP

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 69

1st:

A Grade: M. Jardine 2

B Grade: K. Emmett 1

C Grade: T. Paul Sqr

NTP:

2nd: R. Pryor 200cm

8th: G. Millsteed 378cm

13th: D. Crittenden 613cm

16th: L. Porritt 156cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

I. Harris 1

G. Bray -1

P. Jeffery -1

J. Greeney -1

T. O'Neill -2

 

B GRADE

A. Rhodes Sqr

M. Andrich -2

P. Solomon -2

G. Evans -2

D. Crittenden -3

R. Devoy -3

 

C GRADE

P. Gepp Sqr

B. Moxon -1

G. Johnston -2

J. Dickinson -3

D. Henderson-Wilson -4 

 

July 2013 

Saturday 13th July 

DEMO CLUB CUP

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 66

1st:

A Grade: J. Roberts 2

B Grade: H. coombes 1

C Grade: D. Prothero 1

NTP:

2nd: B. Bessell 114cm

8th: M. Boikov 346cm

13th: D. Martin 168cm

16th: D. Henderson 82cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE 

K. Maddern 1

A. Molloy 1

R. Carnie 1

R. Williams Sqr

L. Porrit Sqr

G. Millsteed -1

 

B GRADE

P. Solomon Sqr

J. Williams Sqr

D. O'Connor -1

T. Rowbotham -2

W. Demery -2

 

C GRADE

P. McNeil Sqr

B. Bowden Sqr

A. Graziani -1

B. Campbell -3

 

Saturday 6th July

STEVE ODGERS MONTHLY MEDAL

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 60

1st:

A Grade: P. Jeffery 73

B Grade: S. Goodman 70

C Grade: T. Rowbotham 70 

NTP:

2nd D. O'Connor

8th: M. Boikov

13th: A. McDonald

16th: R. Cooper

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

A. Molloy 74

R. simmons 75

R. Schofield 76

 

B GRADE

D. Coff 72

R. Devoy 72

A. McDonald 73

L. Hill 74

 

C GRADE

B. Bowden 74

B. Campbell 77

J. Humberstone 78 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2013

Saturday 29th June

DEMOCRATIC CLUB

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS 58

1st:

A Grade: J. Roberts Sqr

B Grade: R. Williams +3

C Grade: J. White +2

NTP:

2nd: A. Rouse 362cm

8th: S. Goodman 684cm

13th: M. Payne 100cm

16th: R. Schofield 463cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

T. Henderson Sqr

A. Molloy Sqr

D. Henderson -1

I. Harris -2

 

B GRADE

J. Cammell Sqr

D. Martin -1

R. Birrell -1

D. Crittendon -2

 

C GRADE

A. McLennan Sqr

P. Nicholas Sqr

T. Paul -1

B. campbell -2 

 

Saturday 15th June 

STURT CLUB

SATBLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 54

1st:

A grade: M. Jardine 33

B grade: A. Rhodes 39

C grade: J. Debono 36

NTP:

2nd: M. Bloomfield 270cm

8th: T. Paul 780cm

16th: K. Stanley 133cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

J. Roberts 33

T. Henderson 33

D. Crittenden 33

 

B GRADE

M. Payne 38

H. Coombes 37

J. Cammell 32 c/b

 

C GRADE

P. McNeil 34

D. Defranceschi 34

T. Baust 33 

 

Saturday 8th June

US OPEN EVENT - BARRIER INDUSTRIAL COUNCIL

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 72

1st:

A grade: K. Maddern 70

B grade: G. Evans 71

C grade: T. Paul 75

NTP:

2nd: D. Prothero 40cm

8th: J. Greeney 106cm

13th: R. Pryor 330cm

16th: K. Rogers 144cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

P. Jeffery 73

N Millsteed 74

J. Roberts 76

R. Schofield 77

 

B GRADE 

A. Rhodes 72

I .Strawbridge 75

E. Wheeler 75

A. Mcdonald 75

 

C GRADE

J. Dickinson 75

B. Daley 75

J. Humberstone 77

C. Hornsey 79 c/b 

 

 

 May 2013  

Saturday 25th May

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 64 

1st:

A grade: K. Maddern 40

B grade: A. Mcdonald 37

C grade: D. Prothero 35

NTP:

2nd: R. Mackay 16cm

8th: G. Williams 352cm

13th L. Porritt 200cm

16th K. Maddern 116cm

Ball Winners:

J. Roberts 37

J. Bennett 36

M. johns 36

J. Ball 36

E. Wheeler 36 c/b 

 

Saturday 18th May

DEMOCRATIC CLUB CUP

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 71

1st:

A grade: G. Millsteed 3

B grade: R. Williams 5

C grade: T. Picken 1

NTP:

2nd: D. Henderson 134cm

8th: R. Devoy 295cm

13th: S. Farquhar 126cm

16th: A. Lyall 230cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

R. Steele 2

S. Miller 2

R. Schofield 1

R. Simmons 1 c/b

 

B GRADE

B. Slee 3

H. Coombes 3

R. Devoy 3

  M. Boikov sqr

 

C GRADE

A. Graziani -1

P. Dungey -1

B. Howse -1

T. Paul -2 c/b 

Saturday 11th May 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 58

1st:

A grade: R. Pryor 39 c/b

B grade: R. Devoy 39

C grade: D. Prothero 36

NTP:

2nd: W. Holliday 248cm

8th: B. Campbell 100cm

13th: J. Greeny 266cm

16th: T. O'Neill 308cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

G. Bray 39

J. Matten 37

J. Greeney 36

W. Holliday 36

 

B GRADE

A. McLennan 37

B. Slee 36

A. Lyall 35

H. Coombes 34 c/b

 

C GRADE

P. Mc Neil 34

K. Rogers 31

T. Picken 31

B. Campbell 30 c/b 

 

Weekly 9 hole 6th may 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 12

1st: P. Ellis 20 

 

Monthly Medal Saturday 4th May

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 64

DONOR: Liam Defranceschi

1st:

A grade: P. Jeffery 69

B Grade: J. Hull 68

C Grade: B. Howes 72

NTP:

2nd: G. Evans 110cm

8th: L. Gerard 260cm

13: J. Hull 230cm

18th: T. Baust 202cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

M. Jardine 70 

L. Porritt 71

J. Bennett 72

L. Defranceschi 73 c/b

 

B GRADE 

M. Boikov 71

M. Payne 71

P. Mcinerney 72

J. Cammell 73

 

C GRADE

L. Minnis 73

J. Dickinson 74

L. Gerard 75

T. Picken 76

 

 

April 2013

Saturday 27th April

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 64

1st:

A Grade: M. Jardine 37

B Grade: B. Slee 36

C Grade: M. Peduto 41

NTP:

2nd: B. Bessell 70cm 

8th: M. Sette 112cm

13th: R. Schofield 501cm

16th: T. O'Neill 280cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

C. Wells 37

L. Porritt 36

P. Miatke 36

G. Andrich 35

 

B GRADE

D. Clarke 36

S. Goodman 35

A. Walters 35

M. Bloomfield 34 c/b

 

C GRADE

D. Bright 38

N. Lord 37

J. Dickinson 35

C. Lawrence 31

 

Weekly 18 hole 24th April

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 68

1st: D. Reed 41

2nd: C. Spencer

NTP:

2nd: E. Wheeler 460cm

8th: G. Bray 372cm

13th: M. Boikov 62cm

16th: C. Spencer 175cm

Ball Winners:

B. Grossi 39

M. Boikov 39

C. Jones 37

T. Ellice 37

J. Matten 37

G. Bray 37 

 

Weekly 9 hole 21st April 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 15

1st: C. Wells 19 c/b

2nd: T. Jones 19 c/b 

Weekly 9 hole 14th April 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 12 

1st: J. Sforcina 21 

Saturday 6th April 

BHGC US MASTERS EVENT MONTHLY MEDAL

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 71

Visitors Trophy: P. Cunningham 65 

1st:

A Grade - R. Mackay 70

B Grade - H. Coombes 69

C Grade - B. Bowden 69

NTP:

2nd: B. Moxon 340cm

8th: J. Williams 121cm

13th: N. Millsteed 230cm

16th: W. Holliday 96cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE

N. Millsteed 71

J. Greeney 71

G. Andrich 72

M. Stoltenberg 72 

R. Algate72

 

B GRADE

S. Tucker 70

A. Mcdonald 71

P. Gepp 73

D. Coff 73

T. Ellice 74 c/b

 

C GRADE

T. Rowbotham 76

D. Defranceschi 75

D. Bright 75

T. Picken 78

B. Moxon 78 

 

Sunday 1st April

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 24

Visitors Trophy: B. Monaghan 40 

1st: T. Ferguson 40

NTP:

13th: B. Monaghan 580cm

16th: B. Bessell 124cm

Ball Winners:

L. Porritt 36

M. Smith 35

B. Slee 34

T. Paul 34 c/b  

 

March 2013  

Saturday 30th March

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 66

1st: A Grade - R. Mackay 4

B Grade - T. Ellice 2

C Grade - B. Moxon 2

NTP:

2nd: B. Monaghan 106cm 

8th: R. Schofield 695cm

13th: G. Williams 210cm

16th: P. Jeffery 278cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE:

G. Williams 3

  A. Tompkins 2

  R. Schofield 2

P. Steele sqr

 

B GRADE:

B. Slee 1

B. Carnie sqr

J. Matten sqr

M. Andrich sqr c/b

 

C GRADE:

P. Dungey 1

T. Picken sqr

P. Mc Neil -1

J. Humberstone -1 

 

Weekly 18 Hole 28th March 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 75

1st: T. Hocking 39 c/b

2nd: D. Martin 39 c/b

NTP:

2nd: K. Stanley 180cm

8th: S. Goodman 417cm

13th: M. Johns 4cm

16th: B. Moxon 88cm

Ball Winners:

 J. Cammell 39

J. Starr 38

D. Crittendon 38

D. Hannigan 38

D. Martin 38 

 

Sunday 24th March 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 27

1st: L. Gerard 40

NTP:

2nd: I. Harris 600cm

8th: D. Lithgow / T. Paul 310cm

13th: B. Hynes 10cm

16th: P. Pascoe 96cm

Ball Winners:

P. Torney 36

R. Cooper 35

B. Hynes 35

P. Nicholas 34 c/b

K. Lithgow 34  

 

Weekly 9 hole 24th March 

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 19

1st: R. Howse +4

Ball Winner: M. Gray +4 

 

Sunday 17th March 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 26

1st: H. Coombes c/b

NTP:

2nd: J. Stephenson 250cm

8th: J. Starr 56cm

13th: G. Mobbs 330cm

18th: R. Charman 213cm

Ball Winners: 

J. Starr 36

L. Mayne 35

J. Dickinson 34

R. Carnie 33

J. Stephenson 33 

 

Saturday 16th March 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 46

1st: S. Millman 40

2nd: D. Crittenden 38 c/b

NTP:

2nd: R. Schofield 170cm

8th: R. Schofield 436cm

13th: D. Crittenden 792cm

16th: J. Bennett 47cm

Ball Winners:

R. Schofield 38 

K. Maddern 37

A. Tompkins 36 

 

Men's Monthly Medal, ROCs 9th March

STROKE

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 69

NTP:

2nd: M. Aldrich 165cm

8th: R. Simmons 55cm

13th: R. Simmons 55cm

16th: P. Murray 165cm 

A Grade

1st: P. Murray 69

BALL WINNERS:

N. Millsteed 69

R. Schofield 69

G. Millsteed 70

T. Henderson 72 c/b

B Grade

Visitors Trophy: D. Frasier 67

1st: T. Ellice 70

BALL WINNERS:

 J. WIlliams 71

R. Williams 72

D. Henderson-Wilson 72

C Grade

1st: T. Rowbotham 74

BALL WINNERS:

T. Picken 76

H. Coombes 78

P. McNeil 80 c/b 

 

 

Sunday 3rd March

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 27

1st: L. Mayne 38

NTP:

2nd: R. Schofield 540cm

8th: P. Torney 90cm

13th: L. Mayne 380cm

16th: I Harris 146cm

Ball Winners:

P. Pascoe 37

T. O'Neil 34

M. Gray 34

A. Mcdonald 34

R. Carnie 32 

 

February 2013

Nine Hole Weekly 25th-28th

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1st: M. Jardine 20

Ball Winner: P. Ellis 19 

 

Saturday 23rd February 

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 72

1st: B. Bessell 41

2nd: G. Holliday 38

NTP:

2nd: G. Millsteed 99cm

8th: B. Baum 253cm

13th: M. Payne 496cm

16th: T. O'Neill 66cm

Ball winners:

C. Jones 38

N. Millsteed 38

R. Mackay 37

R. Williams 37

A. McDonald 36

L. Defranceschi 36 

 

18 Hole Weekly 11th-14th Febuary

PAR MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 88

1st: P. Nicholas +5

2nd: G. Williams +2

NTP:

2nd: K. Lithgow 170cm

8th: D. Lithgow 265cm

13th: D. Hannigan 40cm

16th: T. Wheeler 98cm 

 Ball Winners:

D. Cobbin +2

D. Reed +2

M. Andrich +1

J. Stephenson +1

B. Jackaman +1

T. Wheeler +1 

Sunday 17th February 

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 28

1st J. Starr 38 - BBQ pack

NTP:

2nd: J. Jeffery 580cm 

8th: J. Stephenson 590cm

13th: S. Odgers 425cm

16th: T. O'Neil 230cm

Ball Winers:

I. Strawbridge 37

P. Robertson 37

J. Jeffery 37

R. Carney 36

M. Craven 36

S. Odgers 36  

 

Nine Hole Weekly  11th - 14th February

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 19

1st: R. Devoy 22

Ball Winnr: 20 

 

Sunday 10th February 

PAR MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 27 

1st: R. Birrell +5 - BBQ pack 

NTP:

2nd: T. Ellice 370cm

8th: R. Cooer 930cm

13th: R. Schofield 274cm

16th: R. Carnie 346cm

Ball Winners:

A. Tompkins sqr

R. Cooper sqr

T. Picken -1

R. Devoy -1

R. Schofield -1 

 

Saturday 2nd February

PAR MEDLEY/CLUB TROPHY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 82

1st: C. Roberts +7

2nd: J. Griffin +3 

Visitors Trophy: P. Laab +5 

NTP:

2nd: J. Greeney 114cm

8th: C. Stenhouse 384cm 

13th: T. O'Neil 186cm

16th: I. Harris 84cm

Ball Winners:

L. Mayne 2

P. Stricland 2

  P. Hocking 1

P. Vaughan sqr

M. Payne sqr

P. Mc Neil -1

P. Solomon -1 

 

January 2013 

 Nine Hole Weekly 28th January - 31st January

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 16

1st: M. Gray 22

Ball Winner: M. Jardine 21 

 

 

 

Saturday 26th January

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 59 

1st: R. Devoy 41

2nd: P. Mc Neil 39

NTP:

2nd: T. Baust 66cm

8th: G. Williams 522cm

13th: M. Andrich 225cm

16th: J. Coffey 87cm

Ball Winners:

J. Edgecumbe 38

M. Johns 38

J. Dickinson 38

T. Baust 38

D. Clarke 38 

 

 

Nine Hole Weekly 21st-24th January

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 19 

1st: D. North 22

Ball Winners:

P. Corney 18

M. Winen 18 

 

 

Sunday 20th Janury

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PAYERS: 26

1st: M. Johns 38

NTP:

2nd: I. Strawbridge 371cm

8th: J. Stephenson 450cm

13th: S. Odgers 620cm

16th: R. Clarke 98cm 

Ball Winners:

J. Starr 38

E. Stephenson 38 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 27th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 20

1st: R. Devoy 38

NTP:

8th: R. Cooper 390cm

13th: D. Lithgow 510cm

16th: A. Rouse 450cm

Ball winner: R. Charman 36

 

Weekly 9 hole 27th October 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 24

1st: M. Menz 24

Ball Winners:

M. Jardine 19

A. Lyall 19

 

Weekly 18 Hole 25th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 83

1st: M. Menz 44

2nd: E. Grose 43

NTP:

2nd: T. Hocking 45cm

8th: R. Gray 262cm

13th: B. Spain 300cm

16th: R. Charman 100cm

Ball Winners:

M. Daddow 40

B. Slee 37

C. Degoumois 37

R. Millman 37

M. Andrich 36

D. Crittendon 36

 

Sunday 20th October

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 22

1st: M. Attard 3

NTP:

2nd B. Bessell 841cm

8th: M. Attard 354cm

13th: J. Bennett 295cm

16th: M. Attard 172cm

Ball Winners:

T. Paul 1

B. Hynes 1

 

Weekly 9 Hole 20th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS:19

1st: M. Gray 21

Ball Winners:

T. Hocking 19

T. Jones 19  

 

Weekly 18 Hole 17th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 82

1st: T. Jones 40

2nd: T. Hocking 40

NTP:

2nd: J. Stephenson 205cm

8th: M. Gray 272cm

13th: D. Hannigan 400cm

16th: R. Sartori 246cm

Ball Winners:

M. Gray 40

S. Patterson 40

G. Johnston 39

T. Hocking 39

K. Emmett 39

R. Barnett 38 

 

Weekly 9 Hole 13th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 13

1st: M. Boikov 21

Ball Winner: T. Jones 20 

 

Weekly 18 Hole 11th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 53

1st: D. Turley 43

2nd M. Payne 40

NTP:

2nd: K. Groves 269cm

8th: M. Johns 297cm

13th: M. Boikov 120cm

16th: N. Manoel 338cm

Ball Winners:

K. Groves 40

M. Johns 38

M. Wheatley 38

D. North 38 

 

 Sunday 6th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 22

1st: S. Crittenden 42

NTP:

2nd: G. Boikov 520cm

13th: G. Boikov 630cm

16th: H. Coombes 172cm

Ball Winners:

D. Alsford 37

D. Crittenden 34

 

Weekly 9 Hole 6th October

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 21

1st T. Grillett 24

Ball Winners:

B. Cumming 19

D. Crittenden 19  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 29th September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 28

1st: B. Hynes 39

Grade: B. Slee 37

NTP:

2nd: I. Harris 850cm

16th: B. Slee 12cm

Ball Winners:

M. Peduto 37

M. Boikov 35

R. Cooper 35

D. Clarke 35

R. Williams 35

I. Strawbridge 34 

 

 Weekly 9 Hole 28th September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 10

1st: T. Kennedy 20 

 

Sunday 15th September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 11

1st: P. Pascoe 37

NTP:

2nd: M. Smith 552cm

8th: P. Robertson 801cm

16th: R. Schofield 980cm

Ball Winners:

T. Paul: 35

M. Smith 34 

 

Weekly 18 Hole 26th September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 21

1st: B. Spain 39

NTP

8th: B. Spain 380cm

13th: W. Holliday 565cm

16th: W. Holliday 615cm 

Ball Winners:

P. Brooks 38

T. Rowbotham 38 

 

Sunday 22nd September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 31

1st: B. Cumming 41

Grade:  R. Birrell 38

NTP

2nd: K. Smith 220cm

8th: R. Schofield 420cm

13th: R. Schofield 395cm

16th: D. Martin 440cm 

Ball Winner: P. Dougherty 37 

 

Weekly 9 Hole 22nd September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1st: T. Kennedy 22

Ball Winner: T. Grillett 19 

 

Weekly 9 Hole 15th September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 18

1st: M. Boikov 20

Ball Winner: B. Gordon 17 

 

Weekly 18 Hole 13th September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 73

1st: P. Brooks 41

Runner Up: W. holliday 40

NTP:

2nd: M. Boikov 124cm

8th: T. Hocking 123cm

13th: M. Boikov 660cm

16th: D. O'Conner 678cm

Ball Winners:

K. Rogers 40

B. Spain 39

T. Grillett 37

N. Davey 37

P. Gepp 37

 

Weeky 9 hole 8th September

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 18

1st: C. Degoumois 21

Ball Winners:

T. Powell 20 

T. Hocking 19 

 

Weekly 9 hole 1st September

 STABLEFORD

 NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 18

1st: T. Baust 22

Ball Winner: M. Gray 18 

 

 

 

Weekly 9 hole 25th August

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 24

1st: M. Boikov 22

Ball winners:

T. Grillett 19

D. Crittenden 19 

 

Weekly 18 hole 23rd August

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 65

1st: M. Boikov 38

2nd: L. Minnis 37

NTP:

2nd: S. Miller 280cm

8th: D. O'Conner 244cm

13th: D. Martin 365cm

16th: J. Ball 310cm

Ball Winners:

D. Crittenden 37

M. Johns 37

J. Ball 36

P. Dungey 36

W. Holliday 36 

 

Sunday 18th August

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 11

1st G. Holiday 38

Ball Winners:

S. Odgers 34

J. Stephenson 33 

 

Weekly 18 hole 18th August

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 71

1st: L. Van Den Munchkof +4

2nd: J. Stephenson +3

NTP:

2nd: M. Boikov 258cm

8th: J. Stephenson 360cm

13th: J. Stephenson 405cm

16th: M. Boikov 98cm

Ball Winners:

R. Schofield +3

T. Grillett +1

M. Boikov +1

T. Hocking +1

T. Baust Sqr

 

Weekly 9 hole 18th August

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 20

1st: T. Hocking 20

Ball Winner: D. North 19 

 

Sunday 11th August

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 9

1st: L. Mayne 35 c/b

Grade: J. Stephenson 34

Ball Winners:

L. Mayne 35

B. Hynes 33  

 

Saturday ball comp 17th August

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 20

1st: A. Rhodes 37

Grade: B. Lydement 34

Ball Winners:

B. Bessell 32

T. rowbotham 32

B. Slee 31

D. Crittenden 31  

 

Weekly 9 hole 11th August 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 16

1st: J. Stephenson 21

Ball Winner: M. Winen 20 

 

Weekly 18 hole 8th August

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 80

1st: M. Andrich +2

2nd: J. Stephenson +2

NTP:

2nd: T. Hocking 76cm

8th: J. Matten 282cm

13th: G. Andrich 640cm

16th: T. Grillet 175cm

Ball Winners:

J. Matten +2

P. Gepp +1

S. goodman +1

J. Humberstone +1

T. Grillet Sqr

K. Rogers Sqr

G Kellaway Sqr

G. Quinn Sqr

A. Graziani Sqr 

 

Weekly 9 hole 4th August

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1st: T. Grillett 19

Ball Winner: P. Corney 18

 

Sunday 4th August

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 28

1st: B. Hynes 41

Grade: M. Peduto 40

NTP:

2nd: A. Rouse 235cm

8th: J. Greeney 350cm

13th: A. Lyall 380cm

16th: D. Lithgow 365cm

Ball Winners:

H. Bright 37

R. Steele 36

A. Lyall 36

J. Starr 35

P. Pascoe 35

K. Lithgow 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Weekly 9 hole 28th July 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 18

1st: M. Boikov 21 

Ball Winner: T. Grillett 20

 

Sunday 28th July

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 22

1st: P. Robertson

Grade: K. Lithgow 34 

NTP:

2nd: K. Lithgow 260cm

8th:  D. Lithgow 260cm

13th: D. Lithgow 145cm

Ball Winners:

T. Paul 34

A. Rouse 34

J. Edgecumbe 34

D. Lithgow 33 

 

Weekly 9 hole 21st July 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17 

1st: T. Hocking 27

Ball Winner: D. Cobbin

 

Sunday 14th July

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 24

1st: H. Coombes 42

Grade: S. Odgers 40

NTP:

2nd: R. Schofield 695cm

8th: P. Robertson 720cm

13th: T. Paul 550cm

16th: J. Starr 162cm

Ball Sweep:

B. Bessell 40

P. Robertson 39

R. Cooper 36

J. Matten 35

B. Hynes 34 

 

Weekley 9 hole 14th July 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 10

1st D. North 18

 

Sunday 7th July 

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1st: P. Dougherty 3

Grade: L. Mc Innes 2

NTP:

8th: B. Bessell 317cm

13th: R. Charman 800cm

16th: J. Starr 380cm

Ball Winners:

B. Bessell 1

P. Robertson Sqr

R. Schofiled Sqr

 

Weekly 9 hole 7th July

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1st: J. O'Leary 20

Ball Winner: C. Jones 19

 

Sunday 30th June

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS:20

1st: B. Monaghan 3

Grade: M. Peduto 1

NTP:

2nd: M. Peduto

8th: I. Harris

13th: R. Carnie 

Ball Winner:

R. Cooper Sqr

 

 

 

 Weekly 9 hole 30th June

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 13

1st: C. Westmacott 23  

 

Weekly 9 hole 23rd June 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 16

1st: T. Grillett 20

Ball winner: C. Jones 

 

Sunday 16th June 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYES: 15

1st: M. Boikov 35

NTP:

2nd: K. Lithgow 275cm

13th: D. Lithgow 355cm

16th: K. Maddern 126cm

Ball Winners:

K. Lithgow 33

J. Starr 33 c/b 

 

Weekly 9 hole 16th June

STABLEFORD

NUMBE OF PLAYERS: 4 

1st: T. Grillett 25 

 

Queen's Birthday 10th June 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 52

1st: G. Williams 40

2nd: M. Boikov 38

NTP:

2nd: B. Bessell 211cm

8th: D. Clarke 40cm

13th: T. O'Neill 186cm

16th: B. Bessell 16cm

Ball Winners:

J. Roberts 36

T. Rowbotham 35 c/b

J. Humberstone 35 

 

Weekly 9 hole 9th June

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 10

1st: P. Ellis 20

 

 Sunday 2nd June

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 6

1st T. Paul 34

NTP: 13: T. Paul

Ball Winner: A. Lyall 

 

Weekly 9 hole 2nd June

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 16

1st: P. Corney 21

Ball Winner: M. Peduto

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 27th May

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 19

1st: R. Charman: 40

NTP:

2nd: T. Paul 320cm

8th: P. Robertson 14cm 

13th: R. Schofield 488cm

16th: A. Lyall 378cm

Ball Winners:

P. Robertson 36

A. Lyall 35 c/b 

 

Weekly 9 hole 26th May

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 11

1st: C. Jones 

 

Sunday 19th may

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 6

1st: S. Odgers 41

NTP:

2nd: J. Stephenson 192cm

16th: J. Stephenson 298cm

Ball winner:

M. Johns 

 

Weekly 9 hole 19th May 

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 8

1st C. Jones +2 

 

Sunday 12th May

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 15

1st: R. Charman 40

NTP:

2nd: I. Harris 228cm

8th: A. Rouse 302cm

16th: I. Harris 330cm

Ball Winners:

M. Peduto 38

M. Boikov 36

 

Weekly 9 hole 12th May 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 14

1st: C. Degoumois 20 c/b

Ball Winner: C. Jones 20 

 

Weekly 18 hole 9th may 

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 62

1st: J. Cammell +2

2nd: K. Groves +2

NTP:

2nd: S. Miller 76cm

8th: W. Holliday 331cm

13th: D. Hannigan 242cm

16th: D. Hannigan 72cm

Ball Winners:

A. McDonald +2

G. Quinn +1

T. Grillett +1

K. Roger +1 

 

Sunday 5th may

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 39

1st: J. Walter 38

NTP:

2nd: P. Robertson 155cm

8th: D. Clarke 260cm

13th: P. Robertson 700cm

16th: H. Coombes 168cm

Ball Winners:

C. Roberts 37

C. Rogers 37

R. Charman 36

I. Harris 36

P. Robertson 36

H. Dungey 34 

 

Weekly 18 hole 2nd May

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 69

1st: D. Reed 41

2nd: A. Graziani 38

NTP:

2nd: A. McLennan 78cm

8th: R. Satori 249cm

13th: P. Murray 440cm

16th: D. Reed 350cm

Ball Winners:

D. Prothero 38

D. Hannigan 36

B. Bessell 36

R. Howse 36

D. Reed 36

P. Ellis 36 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

ANZAC Day 25th April

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 29

1st: T. Walsh 38

2nd: G. Fumberger 37

NTP:

2nd: T. O'Neill 165cm

Ball Winner:

M. Johns 36 

Sunday 21st April

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1st: M. Boikov 36

NTP:

2nd: D. Clarke 785cm

13th: B. Slee 800cm

16th: T. Ferguson 96cm 

Ball Winners:

T. Ferguson 34

J. Dickinson 30

M. Smith 30 

Weekly 18 hole 18th April

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 68 

1st: W. Clisby 43

2nd: J. Matten 40

NTP:

2nd: L. Van Den Munchkof 232cm

8th: K. Lithgow 270cm

13th: M. Aldrich 378cm

16th: K. Lithgow 310cm

Ball Winners:

M. Andrich 38

R. Clark 38

K. Groves 38

D. Defranceschi 37

M. Andrich 37

C. Wells 37 

Saturday 13th April

2BBB STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 68

1st: M. Payne & A. Graziani 49

NTP:

2nd: D. Crittendon 98cm

8th: M. Jardine 464cm

13th: D. Henderson 308cm

16th: G. Bray 158cm

Ball Winners:

R. Williams & G. Evans 48

R. Mackay & J. Pearce 43

T. Henderson & L. Defranchesci 42

  T. Paul & T. Picken 42

J. Greeney & P. Jeffery 42

K. Maddern & D. Rushforth 42

G. Millsteed & D. Defranchesci 42 c/b 

 

Sunday 7th April

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 24

1st: P. Pascoe 35

NTP:

2nd: I. Strawbridge 1900cm

8th: P. Mc Neil 690cm

13th: P. Murray 312cm

Ball Winners:

P. Pascoe 35

R. Cooper 35

R. Carnie 34

S. Odgers 34 

 

Weekly 9 hole 7th April

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 26

1st: M. Grey 19 c/b

Ball Winners:

T. Jones 19 

M. Leary 19 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weekly 9 hole 31st March

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 14

1st: M. Smith 23

 

Good Friday Medley 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 30

Visitors Trophy: R. charman 41 

1st: J Williams 35 c/b

2nd: T. Ferguson 35 

NTP:

2nd: K. Maddern 266cm

8th: G. Andrich 674 cm

13th: K. Lithgow 420cm

16th: T. Rowbotham 410cm

Ball Winners:

B. Slee 35

G. Andrich 35 

 

Weekly 18 Hole 21st March 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 78

1st: K. Maddern 40 c/b

2nd: R. House 40 c/b

NTP:

2nd: M. Gray 162cm

8th: L. Van Den Munchkof 77cm

13th: D. Crittenden 348cm

16th: D. Henderson-Wilson 126cm

Ball Winners:

J. Etheridge 39

M. Andrich 38

P. Dungey 38

M. Payne 36

M. Andrich 36

L. Mayne 36

K. Emmett 

 

Saturday 23rd March

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYER: 73

1st:  A Grade - T. Walsh 39

B Grade - N. Klemm 39

C Grade - L. Minnis 38

NTP:

2nd: J. Greeney 164cm

8th: C. Wells 200cm

13th: P. Jeffery 480cm

16th: L. Defranceschi 284cm

Ball Winners:

A GRADE:

D. Henderson 39

T. O'neil 38

M. Jardine 38

R. Algate 36

W. Holliday 36

 

B GRADE: 

T. Ellice 38

R. Birrell 36

P. Solomon 36

T. Paul 35

H. coombs 35 c/b

 

C GRADE:

T. Picken 36

B. Prideaux 34

B. Bowden 31

R. Millman 29

N. Lord 29 

 

Weekly 9 hole 17th March 

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 15

1st: R. Gray

Ball Winner: J. Sforcina 

 

 

Weekly 18 hole 14th March

STABLEFORD

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 80

1st: J. Matten 40

2nd: G. Williams: 39

NTP:

2nd: A. Innes 40cm

8th: D. Cobbin 84 cm

13th: J. Stephenson 310cm

16th: B. Bowden 221cm

Ball Winners:

D. Hannigan 38 c/b

N. Millsteed 38 c/b

A. Innes 38 c/b

T. Moore 37

M. Gray 36 c/b

A. Hunter 36 c/b 

 

Sunday 10th March 

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 17

1st: R. Cooper +3

NTP:

2nd: T. Baust 500cm

Ball Winners: 

 P. Robertson: +2

L. Gerard: sqr

L. Mayne : sqr

 

Eighteen Hole Weekley 7th March 

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 73

1st: M. Gray +4

2nd: D. Martin +3

NTP:

2nd: S. Tucker 112cm

8th: R. Howse 508cm

13th: J. Stephenson 152cm

16th: M. Aldrich 329cm

Ball Winners:

T. Grillett +3

J. Stephenson +2 c/b

R. Howse +2 c/b

P. Dungey +2 

P. Corney +1 c/b

B. Bowden +1 c/b

T O'Neil +1 c/b 

 

Nine hole weekly 10th March

PAR

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 24

1ST: T. Paul +3

Ball Winners:

J. Sforcina +3

M. Gray +1 c/b 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Sunday 24th February 

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 30

1st: R. Carnie 42

NTP:

2nd: B. Bessell 826cm

8th: T. O'Neill 650cm

13th: D. Lithgow 275cm

16th: J. Starr 58cm

Ball winners:

G. Andrich 41 

A. Molloy 39

B. Slee 36

T. Paul 35

J. Stephenson 35

T. O'Neill 33 

 

Nine hole weekley 18th-21st February

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS:17

1st: T. Ellice 18

Ball winner: T. Hocking 18 

 

Saturday 16th February 

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 85

1st: B. Slee 37

2nd: R. Biirrell 37

NTP:

2nd: D. Henderson 64cm

8th: J. Roberts 357cm

13th: R. Mackay 121cm

16th: S. Tucker 97cm

Ball Winners:

T. Henderson 37

A. Tompins 37

E. Wheeler 37

D. Coff 37

K. Maddern 36

R. Mackay 36

 

Nine Hole Weekly 4th-7th February 

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 15

1st: R. Howse 20

Ball Winner:  T. Jones 20 

 

Sunday 3rd February

STABLEFORD MEDLEY

NUMBER O PLAYERS: 35 

1st: A. Molloy 40 - BBQ pack

NTP:

2nd: P. Jeffery 340cm

8th: B. Bessell 207cm

13th: R. Birrell 102cm

16th: J. Pearce 210cm

Ball Winners

R. Cooper 39

T. Paul 37

S. Farquhar 37

M. Johns 37

J. Pearce 37

M. Byrne 36

C. Jones 36  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 27th January

PAR MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PAYERS: 24

1st: M. Gray +3

NTP:

2nd: T. O'Neil 390cm

8th: I. Strawbridge 295cm 

13th: E. Stephenson 305cm

16th: J. Dickonson 348cm

Ball Winners:

  T. Baust +3

M. Byrne +2

 

Eighteen Hole Weekly 21st-24th January

PAR MEDLEY

NUMBER OF PLAYERS: 81

1st: R. Devoy +4

2nd: M. Andrich +4 

NTP:

2nd: T. O'Neil 190cm

8th: P. Murray 202cm

13th: K. Groves 126cm

16th: P. Murray 272cm

Ball Winners:

M. Jardine +3

J. Edgecumbe +3

K. Groves +3

P. Nicholas +2

C. Wells +2

D. Prothero +2  

  

s, and other content

Recent Photos